白い灰 (white_ashes07) wrote,
白い灰
white_ashes07

  • Mood:

Another meme, yay.

I've been posting nothing but memes, ne? Guess I'm just too lazy to write about life.

Tagged by a1y_puff!

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs & replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

B) Tag 8 people to do this quiz & those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by & cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.



01. How has LJ changed your life?
Helped me a lot in my fandoms.

02. What's one thing you can't go to bed without doing?
Brushing my teeth. Seriously.

03. What did you have for dinner last night?
Uhh... chicken. Tinolang manok, to be precise, but I don't know the English term for tinola. But manok is chicken.

04. What is the city of your dreams and why?
I don't have one.

05. Are you an introvert or extrovert?
Introvert.

06. What do you do in your free time?
Watch DVDs, read books, surf the internet... basically things that don't need much physical efforts.

07. Do you trust easily?
Not really.

08. What personal belonging do you have with you everywhere you go?
My mp3 player. I've actually left my cellphone and wallet (this was a disaster) before, but never my mp3 player.

09. Is there anything that has made you unhappy these days?
I don't think so. I usually take things in stride.

10. What is your best quality?
Ehh... do I have one? I don't know. I don't dwell on things too much <--- is this even a good one?

11. Is being tagged fun?
Yep.

12. How do you see yourself?
A human being. At least, I think I'm one.

13. Who are currently the most important people to you?
My parents.

14. Tell me something about the person who tagged you?
a1y_puff - one of the best TezuFuji fanfic writers ever. She does great fanart too!! And a really nice person... a bonus, ne?

15. Would you rather be single & rich or married but poor?
I think I'd go for the first option. Though I've never been "in love", so I'm not sure if I'm in a position to answer this. Maybe my answer will change if I meet "the one"? LOL.

16. How many children do you want to have, if any?
Ah. I've never really thought about it... I don't really care for the number, just not more than five. And all boys, if possible.

17. What's better to give or to receive?
Well, it's morally better to give, but I like receiving more.

18. If you fall in love with two people simultaneously, who would you pick?
The one who likes me too, and would want to be with me. If they both do, then whoa.

19. Would you have 100% safe sex with a stranger for $10,000,000?
ROFL. I might be tempted to, but I don't think I'd actually go through with it. That's just... LOL.

20. What were your parents going to name you if you'd been born the opposite gender?
George.

21. Which celebrity would you like to meet and why?
Aiba Hiroki. Because he is so much love. (But I'd like to see Masa and Baba too.)

22. What will your dream wedding be like?
I don't have one.

23. What's the first thing you notice in people?
How they look.


Since my f-list is quite short, I think it'd be kinda useless to tag. So whoever hasn't been tagged yet... you know the rest. v(^-^)v
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment